Jacob Bahr
Bahr Properties LLC
(719) 426-2358
32 Total Sales
2 in Pueblo West
$386K - $460K Price Range
Estimated Value: $328,041 - $476,000
This home is located at 454 S Soaring Eagle Dr, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $407,010, approximately $216 per square foot. 454 S Soaring Eagle Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Pueblo West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jacob Bahr
Bahr Properties LLC
(719) 426-2358
32 Total Sales
2 in Pueblo West
$386K - $460K Price Range
Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 631-3748
194 Total Sales
55 in Pueblo West
$35K - $660K Price Range
Alberto Castro
Blue Picket Realty
(719) 223-4441
72 Total Sales
9 in Pueblo West
$325K - $1.1M Price Range
Cynthia Williams
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 470-2367
28 Total Sales
2 in Pueblo West
$490K - $695K Price Range
Kristel Bryan
Premier Real Estate Colorado LLC
(502) 434-5154
44 Total Sales
3 in Pueblo West
$420,000 Price Range
Gunnison Pagnotta
Capture Colorado Mtn Properties
(719) 299-0413
43 Total Sales
3 in Pueblo West
$488,800 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Dever Shirley V + Natalie J | -- | -- | |
| Dever Shirley V | $154,000 | -- | |
| Soaring Eagle Inc | -- | -- | |
| Eagle Three Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kautz Rick | $106,600 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $127,500 | ||
| Closed | Dever Shirley | $35,584 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $17,350 | ||
| 2024 | $1,276 | $19,300 | ||
| 2023 | $1,290 | $22,990 | $2,950 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $938 | $16,205 | $3,060 | $13,145 |
| 2021 | $961 | $16,670 | $3,150 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $889 | $16,670 | $3,150 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $887 | $15,930 | $1,430 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $711 | $14,044 | $1,440 | $12,604 |
| 2017 | $712 | $14,044 | $1,440 | $12,604 |
| 2016 | $676 | $13,407 | $1,592 | $11,815 |
| 2015 | $670 | $13,407 | $1,592 | $11,815 |
| 2014 | $637 | $12,739 | $1,592 | $11,147 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.