454 Sawyer Rd Monetta, SC 29105
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $487,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Sawyer Rd, Monetta, SC 29105 and is currently estimated at $395,336, approximately $238 per square foot. 454 Sawyer Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Glisson Rodney D and Morris Tracie J
Bought by
Wilson Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Virginia L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $9,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $9,470 | $330 | $228,570 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $7,290 | $340 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map