454 Teakwood Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $395,912
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Teakwood Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $388,728, approximately $271 per square foot. 454 Teakwood Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Blair Bruce R and Blair Riccy S
Bought by
Petrie Matthew D and Petrie Lindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,290
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Denn Trevor H and Denn Jennielle S
Bought by
Blair Bruce R and Blair Riccy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,195
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Crown West Development
Bought by
Denn Trevor H and Denn Jennielle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Matthew D | $165,600 | First American | |
| Blair Bruce R | $147,500 | Jackson County Title | |
| Denn Trevor H | $34,500 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrie Matthew D | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Bruce R | $145,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Denn Trevor H | $101,600 | |
| Closed | Petrie Matthew D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,028 | $222,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,956 | $216,050 | $52,900 | $163,150 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $209,760 | $51,360 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $203,660 | $49,870 | $153,790 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $203,660 | $49,870 | $153,790 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $197,730 | $48,420 | $149,310 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $191,980 | $47,010 | $144,970 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $180,970 | $44,310 | $136,660 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $175,700 | $43,010 | $132,690 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $175,700 | $43,010 | $132,690 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $165,630 | $40,540 | $125,090 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $165,630 | $40,540 | $125,090 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $156,130 | $38,220 | $117,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map