454 Washington St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $2,669,381
Studio
2
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$6,673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Washington St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $2,669,381, approximately $6,673 per square foot. 454 Washington St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
458 Washington St T
Bought by
Michael Trading Post
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Trading Post | $697,000 | -- | |
| Michael Trading Post | $697,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michael Trading Post | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,643 | $2,268,000 | $721,200 | $1,546,800 |
| 2024 | $29,216 | $2,170,600 | $680,400 | $1,490,200 |
| 2023 | $31,144 | $2,036,900 | $630,100 | $1,406,800 |
| 2022 | $30,828 | $1,854,900 | $577,600 | $1,277,300 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $1,914,600 | $577,600 | $1,337,000 |
| 2020 | $31,840 | $1,914,600 | $577,600 | $1,337,000 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $1,914,600 | $577,600 | $1,337,000 |
| 2018 | $9,671 | $1,879,200 | $577,600 | $1,301,600 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $1,906,200 | $577,600 | $1,328,600 |
| 2016 | $32,404 | $1,963,900 | $577,600 | $1,386,300 |
| 2015 | $32,404 | $1,963,900 | $577,600 | $1,386,300 |
| 2014 | $28,702 | $1,753,300 | $525,500 | $1,227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map