454 Whitman Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Whitman Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $265,584, approximately $137 per square foot. 454 Whitman Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Pavlenda John A and Pavlenda Marsha A
Bought by
Pavlenda Andrew Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlenda Andrew Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,003 | $84,581 | $14,473 | $70,109 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $65,072 | $15,922 | $49,151 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $65,072 | $15,922 | $49,151 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $65,072 | $15,922 | $49,151 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $54,590 | $13,360 | $41,230 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $54,590 | $13,360 | $41,230 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $54,590 | $13,360 | $41,230 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $56,700 | $14,210 | $42,490 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $56,700 | $14,210 | $42,490 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $56,700 | $14,210 | $42,490 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $56,700 | $14,210 | $42,490 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $56,700 | $14,210 | $42,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map