4540 Costa de Oro Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,534,495 - $2,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Costa de Oro, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,773,498, approximately $809 per square foot. 4540 Costa de Oro is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Klein Kris
Bought by
4536-4540 Costa De Oro Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Klein Arnold and Klein Emma
Bought by
4536 Costa De Oro Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4536-4540 Costa De Oro Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Kris | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| 4536 Costa De Oro Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Arnold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $137,184 | $53,889 | $83,295 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $134,495 | $52,833 | $81,662 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $131,858 | $51,797 | $80,061 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $129,273 | $50,781 | $78,492 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $126,739 | $49,786 | $76,953 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $125,442 | $49,277 | $76,165 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $122,983 | $48,311 | $74,672 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $120,572 | $47,364 | $73,208 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $118,209 | $46,436 | $71,773 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $115,892 | $45,526 | $70,366 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $114,153 | $44,843 | $69,310 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $111,918 | $43,965 | $67,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map