4540 Denfield St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Denfield St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $307,573, approximately $276 per square foot. 4540 Denfield St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Ayala Doris and Ayala Doris E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,793
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Doris | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Doris | $107,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $290,576 | $81,650 | $208,926 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $165,935 | $17,750 | $148,185 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $165,935 | $17,750 | $148,185 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $165,935 | $17,750 | $148,185 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $165,935 | $17,750 | $148,185 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $165,935 | $17,750 | $148,185 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $165,935 | $17,750 | $148,185 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $87,021 | $14,200 | $72,821 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $87,021 | $14,200 | $72,821 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $87,021 | $14,200 | $72,821 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $96,902 | $18,818 | $78,084 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $96,902 | $18,818 | $78,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map