4602 Denfield St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $372,138
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Denfield St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $346,035, approximately $164 per square foot. 4602 Denfield St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Bernelle
Bought by
Capital Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Adrene G and Phillips Otto A
Bought by
Phillips Bernell G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Investments | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Bernell G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $294,328 | $161,552 | $132,776 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $179,605 | $32,918 | $146,687 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $179,605 | $32,918 | $146,687 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $179,605 | $32,918 | $146,687 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $179,605 | $32,918 | $146,687 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $179,605 | $32,918 | $146,687 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $179,605 | $32,918 | $146,687 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $108,158 | $35,340 | $72,818 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $86,769 | $13,951 | $72,818 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $86,769 | $13,951 | $72,818 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $95,177 | $6,014 | $89,163 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $95,177 | $6,014 | $89,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map