4540 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,974 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $256,494, approximately $203 per square foot. 4540 E Glenn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Slonaker Terry L
Bought by
Slonaker Terry Leroy and Slonaker Marisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,315
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Slonaker Terry L and Slonaker Bonny L
Bought by
Slonaker Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slonaker Terry Leroy | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |
| Slonaker Terry L | $2,098,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History