4609 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $389,770, approximately $201 per square foot. 4609 E Glenn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Cofell Bruce B
Bought by
Herndon Susanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,476
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Cofell Lana
Bought by
Dern Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Bonaventure Marion and Varisco Marion
Bought by
Cofell Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Susanna | $139,000 | Ttise | |
| Dern Lana | -- | -- | |
| Cofell Lana | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History