4627 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $449,203
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $431,051, approximately $210 per square foot. 4627 E Glenn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Gravino Rose
Bought by
Kurnik Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Stevens John S
Bought by
Gravino Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Dern Lana and Cofell Lana
Bought by
Dern Michael William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurnik Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gravino Rose | $100,000 | Ticor | |
| Dern Michael William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,647 | $28,952 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,647 | $27,573 | -- | -- |