C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charles Medalie
ListwithFreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
9 in this area
441 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $353,527
Unique Lincoln Woods lot! Deep in the neighborhood, yet doesn't back up to another house. Park-like setting, exceptional Sylvania location. Tons of updates and upgrades throughout! Kitchen and baths beautifully remodeled. Plush, new carpet adds to cozy feel of Living Rm, and Family Rm with brick wood-burning fireplace. Current owners extensively updated exterior: Roof, Driveway, Garage Door & Front Entry Door. Furnace & windows also upgraded from original. Partially finished basement, plenty of storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ListwithFreedom.com License #2020001410 Listed on: 07/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Vivian | -- | Hbi Title Services | |
| Carey Vivian L | $332,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore David Brigham | $144,500 | Attorney | |
| Owens Steven M | $145,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Vivian | $335,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Vivian L | $326,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore David Brigham | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Steven M | $123,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $332,400 | +1.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,205 | $19,880 | $101,325 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $121,205 | $19,880 | $101,325 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $70,980 | $11,655 | $59,325 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $70,980 | $11,655 | $59,325 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $70,980 | $11,655 | $59,325 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $59,675 | $9,415 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $59,675 | $9,415 | $50,260 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $59,675 | $9,415 | $50,260 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $49,840 | $8,225 | $41,615 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $47,920 | $7,910 | $40,010 |
| 2013 | $3,788 | $47,920 | $7,910 | $40,010 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charles Medalie
ListwithFreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
9 in this area
441 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katrina Birr
The Danberry Co
(419) 704-0804
80 in this area
288 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6104074
APN: 82-23751
Ask me questions while you tour the home.