7015 Williamsburg Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $338,852 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Williamsburg Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $361,713, approximately $136 per square foot. 7015 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Harding Jeffrey B and Harding Diane D
Bought by
Resch Charles H and Resch Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Mark J and Hamilton Stephanie S
Bought by
Harding Jeffrey B and Harding Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1993
Sold by
Marciniak M A and J A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resch Charles H | $297,666 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Harding Jeffrey B | $204,500 | Midland | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resch Charles H | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Jeffrey B | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $91,070 | $17,325 | $73,745 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $91,070 | $17,325 | $73,745 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $78,610 | $12,005 | $66,605 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $78,610 | $12,005 | $66,605 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $78,610 | $12,005 | $66,605 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $66,150 | $9,730 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $66,150 | $9,730 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $66,150 | $9,730 | $56,420 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $53,410 | $11,235 | $42,175 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $152,600 | $32,100 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $152,600 | $32,100 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $51,390 | $10,820 | $40,570 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $51,390 | $10,820 | $40,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map