Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Jarson
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson
(480) 254-7510
33 in this area
126 Total Sales
History, Location, Style - Surrounded by towering date palms along the Arizona Canal, Palma Viva blends AZ history and modern living! Once part of the 1920s Gilliland Groves ranch this luxury patio home offers freshly updated finishes to create bright, airy interiors; vaulted ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, renovated kitchen, top-line appliances. Generous primary suite features fireplace, romantic seating area, walk-in closet, updated bath. Private brick patio extends the living space. Recent upgrades include roof improvements, tinted casement windows, washer/dryer, fresh interior paint, designer details and so much more. Steps from Canal walk/bike paths, Arcadia fine dining, boutiques, and cultural spots, this is the Lock-n-Leave home you have been waiting for! WOW! Priced to Sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson Brokerage Email: info@azarchitecture.com License #SA031457000 Listed on: 09/22/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $650,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $620,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $620,000 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | Equity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Navi Title Agency Pllc | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $190,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $574,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $425,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $315,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $228,000 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $162,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -2.2% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $689,900 | -1.4% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.8% | $486 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -1.2% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $729,000 | +17.6% | $506 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Sold | $620,000 | -3.9% | $430 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -0.8% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $650,000 | +4.8% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Sold | $620,000 | -5.3% | $430 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $655,000 | 0.0% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $1,875 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Rent | $1,950 | +4.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Rented | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -8.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | For Rent | $2,150 | +16.2% | -- | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Rented | $1,850 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 08/27/2016 08/27/16 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $190,000 | -3.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Price Changed | $197,500 | -8.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $23,688 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $22,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $39,330 | $7,860 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $33,020 | $6,600 | $26,420 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $26,060 | $5,210 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Jarson
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson
(480) 254-7510
33 in this area
126 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Randall Seale
HomeSmart
(917) 545-1633
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Richard Ennis
eXp Realty
(888) 897-7821
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shawn Beaird
Real Broker
(480) 359-6519
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard (Jason) Horchler
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Pamela Hopkins
AZ Distinguished Properties
(520) 977-1155
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6918080
APN: 171-20-135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.