4540 Raleigh Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $220,463 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Raleigh Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $231,116, approximately $160 per square foot. 4540 Raleigh Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Bought by
Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Bought by
Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips | $97,000 | -- | |
| Premier | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $40,340 | $5,000 | $35,340 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $40,340 | $5,000 | $35,340 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $30,290 | $5,000 | $25,290 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $30,290 | $5,000 | $25,290 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $30,290 | $5,000 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $25,260 | $5,000 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $25,260 | $5,000 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $25,260 | $5,000 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $25,260 | $5,000 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $25,260 | $5,000 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $26,480 | $5,000 | $21,480 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $26,480 | $5,000 | $21,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map