Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Leavell
RE/MAX
(501) 733-0877
13 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,052 - $250,000
Nice OPEN floor plan, LR has FP, kit has tile floors & bay window, sep laundry room with cabinets, master bath has dlb sinks,walkin closets, faux wood blinds throughout, Covered back porch and wood privacy fence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Dung | $1,368,181 | Conway Title Services | |
| Carroll James | $129,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Berry | $108,000 | -- | |
| Powell | $104,400 | -- | |
| Powell | $104,400 | -- | |
| Premier Homes | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Dung | $96,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll James | $121,705 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Sold | $128,500 | -8.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $43,160 | $5,000 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $43,160 | $5,000 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $32,250 | $5,000 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $32,250 | $5,000 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $32,250 | $5,000 | $27,250 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $26,590 | $5,000 | $21,590 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $26,590 | $5,000 | $21,590 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $26,590 | $5,000 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $26,590 | $5,000 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $26,590 | $5,000 | $21,590 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $28,080 | $5,000 | $23,080 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Leavell
RE/MAX
(501) 733-0877
13 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Janet Martin
501 Professionals Realty & Investments
(501) 908-9651
18 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10347637
APN: 712-11910-120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.