4625 Utah Trail Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $215,832 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 Utah Trail, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $222,458, approximately $167 per square foot. 4625 Utah Trail is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Richard R and Taylor Ashley
Bought by
Longing Danny G and Longing Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Bought by
Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Bought by
Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Bought by
Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Bought by
Webb and Hudson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Bought by
Webb and Hudson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Bought by
Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longing Danny G | $117,000 | -- | |
| Taylor | $104,000 | -- | |
| Taylor | $104,000 | -- | |
| Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Webb | $93,600 | -- | |
| Webb | $95,800 | -- | |
| Premier | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Longing Danny G | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $39,040 | $5,000 | $34,040 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $39,040 | $5,000 | $34,040 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $29,320 | $5,000 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $29,320 | $5,000 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $29,320 | $5,000 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $24,270 | $5,000 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $24,270 | $5,000 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $24,270 | $5,000 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $24,270 | $5,000 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $24,270 | $5,000 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $25,600 | $5,000 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $25,600 | $5,000 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map