4540 Rivendale Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $967,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Rivendale Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $800,311, approximately $255 per square foot. 4540 Rivendale Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Joel Burns Burton
Bought by
Lanthier David Clifford and Lanthier Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanthier David Clifford | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $611,478 | $97,702 | $513,776 |
| 2024 | $6,415 | $599,489 | $95,787 | $503,702 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $587,735 | $93,909 | $493,826 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $576,212 | $92,068 | $484,144 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $460,484 | $90,263 | $370,221 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $455,763 | $89,338 | $366,425 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $446,828 | $87,587 | $359,241 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $475,071 | $85,870 | $389,201 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $463,119 | $84,187 | $378,932 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $451,641 | $82,537 | $369,104 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $442,539 | $81,299 | $361,240 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $431,889 | $79,707 | $352,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map