NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4540 Silver Lake Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $581,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2017

Last sale price $362,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,419 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • 2.2 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Riverside Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Loft

About This Home

As of June 2017

JUST REDUCED $20K What a Beauty... your own piece of heaven in the middle of Evans GA. This beauty is nestled on 2.2 acres on the lake.. Be sure to check out the aerial drone video of property. Home is 4000 sf with 3 bdrms, 2.5 baths, office, basement with game room, built in bar area and a workshop. You'll love the 2 seater spa ( less than a yr old) off the master bedroom overlooking the lake. Fishing, sailing, paddle boarding and picnicking right out your back door. Home has been immaculately maintained, recently painted, double paned tinted windows, new porcelain floors, granite in kitchen and updated master bath. Home is total electric with a 30 year architectural roof, small fenced area, wood burning fireplace & boat dock. Who needs to go on vacation when you have this to come home to. Additional rooms: Bar 25x12 in basement as well as Game Room 19x19 in basement. Workshop 18x14

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Ducker

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #276613 Listed on: 01/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Limehouse

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #67440

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2.2 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 369000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 167727.27
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 92.25
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Heated, Walk-Out Access, Workshop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hot Tub, Pantry, Recently Painted, See Remarks, Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 18
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Other Room, Office, Pantry, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Recreation Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 70.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2
  • Lot Size: 2.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 95832.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-05-24
  • Parcel#: 0
  • Deed Book And Page: 0
  • Plat Book And Page: 0
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Blitch Appraisa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Koppelmann Frederick J
Bought by
Knight Christopher and Knight Christina J
Seller's Agent
Joyce Ducker
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
Buyer's Agent
Linda Limehouse
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-7.16%
Current Estimated Value
$557,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$368,254
Outstanding Balance
$305,637
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,349

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knight Christopher $362,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knight Christopher $368,254
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $362,000 -7.2% $91 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 For Sale $389,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,243 $219,961 $45,112 $174,849
2024 $4,608 $184,524 $34,854 $149,670
2023 $4,608 $186,376 $34,854 $151,522
2022 $4,213 $162,219 $34,854 $127,365
2021 $4,010 $147,570 $32,694 $114,876
2020 $4,045 $145,776 $32,691 $113,085
2019 $4,017 $144,763 $32,691 $112,072
2018 $3,995 $143,521 $32,691 $110,830
2017 $1,282 $134,787 $32,691 $102,096
2016 $3,178 $119,948 $28,407 $91,541
2015 $3,048 $115,158 $28,407 $86,751
2014 $3,011 $112,574 $28,946 $83,628
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 408958

Hive MLS

APN: 071B047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.