Estimated Value: $309,425 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 Silver Lake Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $352,606, approximately $159 per square foot. 4546 Silver Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Hahn Christa E
Bought by
Pierce Andy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Hahn Robert W
Bought by
Hahn Christa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Andy | -- | -- | |
| Hahn Christa E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $95,249 | $16,584 | $78,665 |
| 2024 | $892 | $75,701 | $13,187 | $62,514 |
| 2023 | $513 | $77,761 | $13,187 | $64,574 |
| 2022 | $701 | $66,996 | $13,187 | $53,809 |
| 2021 | $665 | $64,458 | $12,472 | $51,986 |
| 2020 | $668 | $64,084 | $12,268 | $51,816 |
| 2019 | $711 | $65,616 | $12,268 | $53,348 |
| 2018 | $696 | $65,004 | $12,268 | $52,736 |
| 2017 | $697 | $64,949 | $12,268 | $52,681 |
| 2016 | $473 | $57,571 | $10,172 | $47,399 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,538 | $10,172 | $42,366 |
| 2014 | $404 | $54,845 | $10,347 | $44,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map