4540 Whitney Ave Sacramento, CA 95821
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $778,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Whitney Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $711,645, approximately $278 per square foot. 4540 Whitney Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Whitney Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Edlin H And Faye R Hubert Family Revocab
Bought by
Xie Weizhi and Zhao Qingfeng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Edlin H And Faye R Hubert Family Trust
Bought by
Edlin H And Faye R Hubert Family Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Weizhi | $668,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Edlin H And Faye R Hubert Family Revocab | -- | Beyer Pongratz & Rosen Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,095 | $681,360 | $163,200 | $518,160 |
| 2024 | $8,095 | $668,000 | $160,000 | $508,000 |
| 2023 | $7,832 | $650,000 | $160,000 | $490,000 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $115,458 | $12,678 | $102,780 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $113,195 | $12,430 | $100,765 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $112,035 | $12,303 | $99,732 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $109,839 | $12,062 | $97,777 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $107,686 | $11,826 | $95,860 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $105,576 | $11,595 | $93,981 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $103,507 | $11,368 | $92,139 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $101,953 | $11,198 | $90,755 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $99,962 | $10,983 | $88,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map