45402 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45402 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $437,531, approximately $282 per square foot. 45402 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Armison Brian Devere
Bought by
Armison Jakob Devere and Armison Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,982
Outstanding Balance
$268,851
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Armison Family Trust
Bought by
Armison Brian Devere
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Armison Vernon D and Armison Beverley Kay
Bought by
Armison Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armison Jakob Devere | $277,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Armison Brian Devere | -- | -- | |
| Armison Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armison Jakob Devere | $271,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $453,000 | $113,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $439,620 | $131,580 | $308,040 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $86,801 | $14,691 | $72,110 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $85,100 | $14,403 | $70,697 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $83,432 | $14,121 | $69,311 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $80,959 | $13,703 | $67,256 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $79,373 | $13,435 | $65,938 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $76,293 | $12,914 | $63,379 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $75,148 | $12,721 | $62,427 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $73,677 | $12,472 | $61,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map