45403 Genoa Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45403 Genoa Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $376,866, approximately $322 per square foot. 45403 Genoa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Pineda Concepcion
Bought by
Pineda Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,464
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Fonseca Ernesto
Bought by
Pineda Concepcion and Leyva Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,501
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Amin Praful and Amin Dipak
Bought by
Fonseca Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,501
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
The Antelope Valley Bank
Bought by
Amin Praful and Amin Dipak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Gunterman Cecil and The Antelope Valley Bank
Bought by
The Antelope Valley Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Concepcion | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Pineda Concepcion | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Pineda Concepcion | -- | -- | |
| Fonseca Ernesto | $61,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Amin Praful | $33,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| The Antelope Valley Bank | $52,278 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Concepcion | $373,500 | |
| Closed | Pineda Concepcion | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Ernesto | $60,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $229,622 | $68,995 | $160,627 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $225,121 | $67,643 | $157,478 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $220,708 | $66,317 | $154,391 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $216,381 | $65,017 | $151,364 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $212,140 | $63,743 | $148,397 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $205,850 | $61,853 | $143,997 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $124,000 | $37,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $124,000 | $37,300 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $117,000 | $35,200 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map