4541 E 24th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,980,000 - $2,279,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,824
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 E 24th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $2,153,514, approximately $446 per square foot. 4541 E 24th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Curry Mark and Curry Jansen
Bought by
Mark & Jansen Curry Living Trust and Curry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark & Jansen Curry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,990 | $166,964 | $16,252 | $150,712 |
| 2024 | $11,821 | $164,615 | $15,316 | $149,299 |
| 2023 | $11,656 | $159,906 | $13,499 | $146,407 |
| 2022 | $12,990 | $178,215 | $14,890 | $163,325 |
| 2021 | $10,491 | $143,934 | $21,235 | $122,699 |
| 2020 | $9,434 | $153,604 | $40,294 | $113,310 |
| 2019 | $9,917 | $136,057 | $15,160 | $120,897 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $134,885 | $15,160 | $119,725 |
| 2017 | $9,803 | $134,491 | $15,160 | $119,331 |
| 2015 | $9,534 | $130,802 | $10,225 | $120,577 |
| 2014 | $9,360 | $128,416 | $10,225 | $118,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map