4620 E 24th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $941,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,748
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 E 24th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $858,227, approximately $180 per square foot. 4620 E 24th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Craig Steven S and Craig Venee W
Bought by
Christensen Julianne A and Christensen Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,870
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Julianne A | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Julianne A | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $49,348 | $6,277 | $43,071 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $67,041 | $11,822 | $55,219 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $63,605 | $9,392 | $54,213 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $62,843 | $10,515 | $52,328 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $59,140 | $10,933 | $48,207 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $57,366 | $13,063 | $44,303 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $55,294 | $7,917 | $47,377 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $55,413 | $7,917 | $47,496 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $55,190 | $7,917 | $47,273 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $57,262 | $9,470 | $47,792 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $56,501 | $9,470 | $47,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map