4550 E 23rd St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $909,812
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 E 23rd St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $830,953, approximately $354 per square foot. 4550 E 23rd St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Portz Richard L
Bought by
R L P Living Trust and Portz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,545
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Portz Richard L
Bought by
Portz Richard L and R L P Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Portz Richard L and Portz Leann M
Bought by
Portz Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Portz Richard L and Portz Leann M
Bought by
Portz Richard L and Portz Leann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Portz Leann M and Portz Richard L
Bought by
Portz Living Trust and Portz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Portz Leann M and Portz Richard L
Bought by
Portz Richard L and Portz Leann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Portz Richard L and Portz Leann M
Bought by
Portz Living Trust and Portz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Joseph J Joseph J
Bought by
Portz Richard L and Portz Leann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R L P Living Trust | -- | American Title Company | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | American Title Company | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | American Title | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Portz Living Trust | -- | Private Party | |
| Portz Living Trust | -- | Private Party | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | Private Party | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | Private Party | |
| Portz Living Trust | -- | Private Party | |
| Portz Living Trust | -- | Private Party | |
| Portz Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portz Richard L | $443,000 | |
| Closed | R L P Living Trust | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portz Richard L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $54,335 | $7,146 | $47,189 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $74,697 | $14,199 | $60,498 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $69,453 | $11,281 | $58,172 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $52,611 | $9,445 | $43,166 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $49,659 | $9,429 | $40,230 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $52,821 | $15,689 | $37,132 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $43,802 | $8,615 | $35,187 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $43,922 | $8,615 | $35,307 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $43,147 | $8,615 | $34,532 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $45,941 | $11,375 | $34,567 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $45,031 | $11,375 | $33,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map