4541 Evansdale Rd Wilson, NC 27893
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Evansdale Rd, Wilson, NC 27893. 4541 Evansdale Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $151,024 | $30,000 | $121,024 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $151,024 | $30,000 | $121,024 |
| 2023 | $815 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2022 | $815 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2021 | $805 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2020 | $805 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2019 | $805 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2018 | $805 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2017 | $846 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2016 | $768 | $84,356 | $21,000 | $63,356 |
| 2014 | $781 | $86,720 | $22,400 | $64,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map