45418 Garden Square Palm Desert, CA 92260
South Palm Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45418 Garden Square, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $866,114, approximately $314 per square foot. 45418 Garden Square is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Drew Holly A and Drew Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,490
Outstanding Balance
$174,242
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Speyerer Brian T and Sonne Susan K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Mary Sue
Bought by
Speyerer Brian T and Sonne Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Olson Brock T
Bought by
Reynolds Mary Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Olson Dean
Bought by
Olson Matthew Turner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Sold by
Olson Dean
Bought by
Olson Brock T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Holly A | $286,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $344,084 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Speyerer Brian T | $430,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Reynolds Mary Sue | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Olson Brock T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Olson Matthew Turner | -- | -- | |
| Olson Brock T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Holly A | $257,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Speyerer Brian T | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Mary Sue | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $359,344 | $118,581 | $240,763 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $345,392 | $113,977 | $231,415 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $338,621 | $111,743 | $226,878 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $331,982 | $109,552 | $222,430 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $328,579 | $108,429 | $220,150 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $322,137 | $106,303 | $215,834 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $315,821 | $104,220 | $211,601 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $309,629 | $102,177 | $207,452 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $303,559 | $100,174 | $203,385 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $299,001 | $98,670 | $200,331 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $293,145 | $96,738 | $196,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map