NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,901,000 - $2,154,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,512 Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2020

Last sale price $1,430,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,222 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Heated Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Cherokee Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Garage
  • 0.3 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of November 2020

One of a kind home located in an exclusive gated community at the end of a cul-de-sac. This home is a car enthusiast/entertainer's dream! Remodeled in 2015, it features a 5 car air conditioned garage, RV side parking, beautiful hardwood floors throughout and is unique with a fully completed basement. The main living area has 3100+ sq ft, basement has approx. 1400 sq ft of living area, wet bar, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. It is perfect as a mother-in-law suite or teenager's retreat. The custom kitchen has stainless Thermador appliances, Goodall custom cabinetry, and beautiful stone counter tops. The backyard is equipped with a built in barbecue, diving pool and spa. The oversized 5 car air conditioned garage will fit your cars, toys & boat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Guyette

LUX AGENCY License #BR553064000 Listed on: 07/10/2020

Co-Listed By

Ashley Guyette

The Agency License #SA647182000

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Domer

Compass License #BR011375000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,892

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 12,937 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 168-08-035

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Calle De Oro Association, Phone Number (360) 731-8442

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,892

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum Road & Shea Blvd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2015
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kgre01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-999-7275
  • Subdivision Name: CALLE DE ORO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 316.93
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Remote Devices
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Two Way Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar, Roller Shields
  • Living Area: 4512.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard, Playground, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Tandem, Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, RV Garage, Temp Controlled
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Calle De Oro
  • Phone: 360-731-8442
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocopah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12937.0
  • Parcel #: 168-08-035

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulice

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4892.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Gre 10 Llc
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-4.67%
Current Estimated Value
$1,997,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$567,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$932,000
Outstanding Balance
$829,348
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,168,190

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Guyette Kevin D and Guyette Ashley P
Bought by
Gre 10 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Guyette Kevin D and Guyette Ashley P
Bought by
Guyette Kevin Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Guyette Kevin D
Bought by
The Kevin D & Ashley P Guyette Family Tr

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Guyette Ashley P and Guyette Kevin Donald
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$764,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2013
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$764,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2013
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$764,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Beck Frank T and Beck Kimberly K
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Beck Frank T
Bought by
Beck Frank T and Beck Kimberly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Beck Kimberly K
Bought by
Beck Frank T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$493,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Pulice James A
Bought by
Beck Frank T and Beck Kimberly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Odierna Michael A $1,430,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Gre 10 Llc -- None Available
Guyette Kevin Donald -- Servicelink
The Kevin D & Ashley P Guyette Family Tr -- None Available
Guyette Kevin Donald -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Guyette Kevin Donald -- None Available
Guyette Kevin Donald $764,000 None Available
U S Bank National Association $124,830 None Available
Beck Frank T -- North American Title Co
Beck Frank T -- North American Title Co
Beck Frank T $430,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Odierna Michael A $932,000
Previous Owner Guyette Kevin Donald $394,000
Previous Owner Guyette Kevin Donald $417,000
Previous Owner Beck Frank T $648,000
Previous Owner Beck Frank T $493,000
Previous Owner Beck Frank T $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold $1,430,000 -3.4% $317 / Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Price Changed $1,480,000 -0.3% $328 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Price Changed $1,485,000 -0.7% $329 / Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Price Changed $1,495,000 -0.3% $331 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Price Changed $1,499,000 -0.1% $332 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $1,500,000 +96.3% $332 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Sold $764,000 +1.9% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2013 09/27/13 For Sale $749,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Price Changed $749,900 -1.8% $166 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Off Market $764,000 -- --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 For Sale $639,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,625 $75,648 -- --
2024 $5,226 $72,046 -- --
2023 $5,226 $103,620 $20,720 $82,900
2022 $4,988 $74,470 $14,890 $59,580
2021 $5,192 $67,760 $13,550 $54,210
2020 $5,106 $68,930 $13,780 $55,150
2019 $4,892 $67,280 $13,450 $53,830
2018 $4,682 $67,910 $13,580 $54,330
2017 $4,475 $66,720 $13,340 $53,380
2016 $4,344 $66,900 $13,380 $53,520
2015 $3,946 $61,470 $12,290 $49,180

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6101689

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 168-08-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.