4542 Longleaf Rd Cleveland, OH 44128
Estimated Value: $173,072 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4542 Longleaf Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $198,268, approximately $158 per square foot. 4542 Longleaf Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Dewey Elementary School, Warrensville Heights Middle School, and Warrensville Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Mildred
Bought by
Farrington Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Studmire Christine
Bought by
Patterson John R and Patterson Mildred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Bought by
Studmire Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Conley Richard L
Bought by
Simmons First Natl Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
Sold by
Conley Richard L
Bought by
Conley Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1985
Sold by
Lamancusa Mary
Bought by
Conley Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1979
Sold by
Lamancusa Tony and Lamancusa Mary
Bought by
Lamancusa Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lamancusa Tony and Lamancusa Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrington Ruth | -- | Madorsky Larry | |
| Patterson John R | $89,900 | -- | |
| Studmire Christine | $74,600 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | $65,000 | -- | |
| Simmons First Natl Bank | $65,000 | -- | |
| Conley Richard L | $36,000 | -- | |
| Conley Richard L | $74,200 | -- | |
| Lamancusa Mary | -- | -- | |
| Lamancusa Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson John R | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $50,540 | $11,620 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $50,540 | $11,620 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $35,320 | $6,970 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $35,320 | $6,970 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $35,320 | $6,970 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $26,950 | $5,320 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $77,000 | $15,200 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $26,950 | $5,320 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $23,840 | $4,620 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $23,840 | $4,620 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $23,840 | $4,620 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $22,090 | $4,270 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map