4542 NW Bramble Trail Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,711 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4542 NW Bramble Trail, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $535,428, approximately $158 per square foot. 4542 NW Bramble Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hazel Grove Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Freeland Robert S and England Kimberly A
Bought by
Salter Tyler and Freeland Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$305,638
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Gregg M and Johnson Laurie J
Bought by
Freeland Robert S and England Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Tyler | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeland Robert S | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salter Tyler | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland Robert S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $81,664 | $10,279 | $71,385 |
| 2024 | $7,342 | $101,679 | $16,353 | $85,326 |
| 2023 | $7,289 | $101,678 | $16,353 | $85,325 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $61,750 | $13,310 | $48,440 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $61,750 | $13,310 | $48,440 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $57,668 | $13,310 | $44,358 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $57,668 | $13,310 | $44,358 |
| 2018 | $921,491 | $55,620 | $7,592 | $48,028 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $55,620 | $7,592 | $48,028 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $54,226 | $9,253 | $44,973 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $55,333 | $8,142 | $47,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map