J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Herrera
Century 21 Masters
(661) 209-1860
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $384,000
Lancaster Housing Authority*A Must see*totally Remodeled*New two tone paint*berber carpet tile floors in kitchen and bathrooms*new kitchen cabinets*counter tops*stainless steel sinks,and much more..Truly a must see*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01150164 Listed on: 08/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mario Menjivar
Select Service Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Maria Elizabeth | $130,000 | Fatcola-Resale | |
| Lancaster Housing Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Lancaster Redevelopment Agency | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $71,000 | Accommodation | |
| Garay Ofelia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garay Ofelia | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Gibler Larry P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gibler Larry P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Housing Authority | $3,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgos Maria Elizabeth | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Garay Ofelia | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garay Ofelia | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $130,000 | +23.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2013 08/24/13 | For Sale | $105,694 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $159,347 | $31,866 | $127,481 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $156,224 | $31,242 | $124,982 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $153,162 | $30,630 | $122,532 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $150,160 | $30,030 | $120,130 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $147,217 | $29,442 | $117,775 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $142,853 | $28,570 | $114,283 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $140,053 | $28,010 | $112,043 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $134,617 | $26,923 | $107,694 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $132,596 | $26,519 | $106,077 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Herrera
Century 21 Masters
(661) 209-1860
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mario Menjivar
Select Service Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1309435
APN: 3176-008-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.