45426 3rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,250 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45426 3rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $388,563, approximately $312 per square foot. 45426 3rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Pitchford Christopher and Pitchford Tracy
Bought by
Group Kid Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Flair Harry A and Flair Patricia L
Bought by
Pitchford Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group Kid Llc | $51,300 | None Available | |
| Pitchford Christopher | $280,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Flair Patricia L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flair Patricia L | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitchford Christopher | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $36,416 | $18,837 | $17,579 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $35,703 | $18,468 | $17,235 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $35,004 | $18,106 | $16,898 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $34,318 | $17,751 | $16,567 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $33,646 | $17,403 | $16,243 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $32,650 | $16,888 | $15,762 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $32,010 | $16,557 | $15,453 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $30,768 | $15,915 | $14,853 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $30,306 | $15,676 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $29,713 | $15,369 | $14,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map