NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $633,271 - $711,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,444 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,986 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solar owned by a third party
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2025

*** BEAUTIFUL One-of-a-Kind VIEW HOME with POOL and SPA**This stunning Rancho Vista pool home offers breathtaking views and high-end features throughout. From the moment you arrive, the impressive curb appeal, 3-car garage, and grand staircase entry set the tone for this exceptional property. Inside, the open floor plan is designed for both comfort and style, featuring a formal sitting area, a spacious dining room with abundant natural light, and upgraded flooring.The chefs kitchen is a standout, showcasing newly refinished cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, and soft-close drawers. It flows seamlessly into the family room, where a beautiful fireplace creates a warm and inviting space. A full bedroom and bathroom downstairs offer convenience and flexibility.Upstairs, the primary suite is the highlight, featuring French doors and balcony w/ breathtaking panoramic views of the valley and mountains. The ensuite is designed for relaxation, offering a separate shower and tub, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. The second level also includes 3 additional bedrooms and an upgraded guest bathroom.Gorgeous outside private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool and spa area, enhanced by solar heating for an extended swim season. This exceptional home also includes loan solar (which can be assumed) at $156/month, and possible RV parking. Don't miss this rare opportunity schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charla Gonzales

Sync Brokerage, Inc. License #01448907 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,444 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Gas Heated Pool
  • Gunite Pool
  • Gunite Spa

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3001-065-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Rancho Vista Blvd & Brisa Dr.
  • Listing Member Name: Charla Gonzales
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 2444.00
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=34726 L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Possible
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Downstairs Bedroom, Family Room
  • Pool: Gas Heat, In Ground, Gunite
  • Spa: Gas Heated, In Ground Gunite
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning: RES
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: Lease

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3001-065-003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Dale And Karen Hernandez Family Trust and Hernandez Dale R
List Price
$649,870
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,130
3.87%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$665,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.47%
Original Mortgage
$662,774
Outstanding Balance
$660,427
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,641

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Karen M
Bought by
Dale And Karen Hernandez Family Trust and Hernandez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Dale Robert
Bought by
Hernandez Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Olson Karen M
Bought by
Olson Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Olson Karen Marie Farner
Bought by
Farner Bruce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
9.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Rancho Vista Development Co
Bought by
Olson Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
9.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmillan Nancy Jane $675,000 California Best Title
Dale And Karen Hernandez Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hernandez Karen M -- None Available
Hernandez Karen M -- None Available
Olson Karen M -- Gateway Title
Farner Bruce -- Stewart Title
Olson Karen M $173,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcmillan Nancy Jane $662,774
Previous Owner Hernandez Karen M $200,000
Previous Owner Olson Karen M $252,000
Previous Owner Olson Karen M $164,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $675,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $675,000 +3.9% $276 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $649,870 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,270 $334,463 $55,401 $279,062
2024 $5,270 $327,906 $54,315 $273,591
2023 $5,119 $321,477 $53,250 $268,227
2022 $5,030 $315,174 $52,206 $262,968
2021 $4,933 $308,995 $51,183 $257,812
2019 $4,805 $299,832 $49,666 $250,166
2018 $4,728 $293,954 $48,693 $245,261
2016 $4,470 $282,541 $46,803 $235,738
2015 $4,415 $278,297 $46,100 $232,197
2014 $4,364 $271,000 $43,000 $228,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25001157

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3001-065-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.