4543 Camelot Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4543 Camelot Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $304,207, approximately $223 per square foot. 4543 Camelot Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Breiner Cynthia S
Bought by
Cynthia S Breiner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia S Breiner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $262,900 | $36,700 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $209,750 | $33,330 | $176,420 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $209,750 | $33,330 | $176,420 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $191,630 | $33,330 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $191,630 | $33,330 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $183,710 | $30,000 | $153,710 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $183,710 | $30,000 | $153,710 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $164,440 | $30,000 | $134,440 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $164,440 | $30,000 | $134,440 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $164,440 | $30,000 | $134,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map