Seller's Agent in 2023
Randy Hughes
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $352,361
Calling All Investors! Unique opportunity to purchase a quality home with a long-term tenant in place. Property is a 3+1, 983 SF, Built in 1955, in West Lancaster.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #01907208 Listed on: 08/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Adams
Rodeo Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way-Adams Lisa | $307,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas And Wendy Klingkamer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klingkamer Thomas Compton | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Klingkamer Thomas Compton | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Klingkamer Thomas Compton | -- | -- | |
| Klingkamer Thomas C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Way-Adams Lisa | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingkamer Thomas Compton | $61,915 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Sold | $307,000 | +2.7% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $319,402 | $100,918 | $218,484 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $313,140 | $98,940 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $31,741 | $8,449 | $23,292 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $31,120 | $8,284 | $22,836 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $30,511 | $8,122 | $22,389 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $29,608 | $7,882 | $21,726 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $29,028 | $7,728 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $27,903 | $7,429 | $20,474 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $27,485 | $7,318 | $20,167 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $26,947 | $7,175 | $19,772 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Randy Hughes
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Terri Gold
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(805) 795-8707
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Adams
Rodeo Realty Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22007532
APN: 3135-009-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.