J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jasmine deJesus
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $394,000
Investors/First-time homebuyers - Great opportunity to own this adorable single-family house waiting for the perfect one to make it a home. Sold in as-is condition. Submit your offer today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jasmine deJesus
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01934198 Listed on: 09/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Manuel Morales
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose J | $112,000 | Chicago | |
| Silva Jonathan | $77,000 | None Available | |
| The Amy D Rogers Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Sold | $112,000 | +3.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $134,596 | $26,915 | $107,681 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $131,958 | $26,388 | $105,570 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $129,371 | $25,871 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $126,835 | $25,364 | $101,471 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $124,349 | $24,867 | $99,482 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $123,075 | $24,613 | $98,462 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $120,663 | $24,131 | $96,532 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $118,298 | $23,658 | $94,640 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $113,707 | $22,741 | $90,966 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $57,234 | $18,456 | $38,778 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jasmine deJesus
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Manuel Morales
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1410211
APN: 3135-010-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.