4544 E Via Estrella Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $2,069,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,589
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 E Via Estrella, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $1,769,658, approximately $493 per square foot. 4544 E Via Estrella is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Prince Alan D and Prince Cynthia M
Bought by
Eilenfeldt David J and Eilefeldt Louise T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Stringer Wayne C and Stringer Lynn A
Bought by
Prince Alan D and Prince Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilenfeldt David J | $906,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prince Alan D | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prince Alan D | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Prince Alan D | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $100,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,156 | $95,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $90,110 | $18,020 | $72,090 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $82,850 | $16,570 | $66,280 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $82,100 | $16,420 | $65,680 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $81,260 | $16,250 | $65,010 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $76,820 | $15,360 | $61,460 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | $74,080 | $14,810 | $59,270 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $74,210 | $14,840 | $59,370 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $74,560 | $14,910 | $59,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map