4544 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $150,884, approximately $251 per square foot. 4544 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lusenhop Philip A and Lusenhop Lucy
Bought by
Schroeder Jerome A and Schroeder Lynn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,297
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$112,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Jerome A | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Jerome A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $38,700 | $13,223 | $25,477 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $38,700 | $13,223 | $25,477 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $28,767 | $12,894 | $15,873 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $28,767 | $12,894 | $15,873 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $28,767 | $12,894 | $15,873 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $25,684 | $11,512 | $14,172 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $25,684 | $11,512 | $14,172 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $25,684 | $11,512 | $14,172 |
| 2016 | $803 | $22,110 | $10,938 | $11,172 |
| 2015 | $760 | $22,110 | $10,938 | $11,172 |
| 2014 | $762 | $22,110 | $10,938 | $11,172 |
| 2013 | $773 | $23,272 | $11,512 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map