4545 Hampton Pointe Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Hampton Pointe Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $501,440, approximately $227 per square foot. 4545 Hampton Pointe Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Mahlenkamp James K and Mahlenkamp Ellen L
Bought by
Bambach John J and Bambach Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,640
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$341,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mahlenkamp James K and Mahlenkamp Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Decker Meyer Investments Llc
Bought by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bambach John J | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Mahlenkamp James K | $222,300 | -- | |
| Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bambach John J | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Mahlenkamp James K | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,209 | $138,411 | $20,125 | $118,286 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $138,411 | $20,125 | $118,286 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $111,997 | $19,404 | $92,593 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $111,997 | $19,404 | $92,593 |
| 2020 | $6,100 | $111,997 | $19,404 | $92,593 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $105,658 | $18,305 | $87,353 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $105,658 | $18,305 | $87,353 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $105,658 | $18,305 | $87,353 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $105,683 | $19,058 | $86,625 |
| 2015 | $6,014 | $105,683 | $19,058 | $86,625 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $105,683 | $19,058 | $86,625 |
| 2013 | $5,683 | $106,750 | $19,250 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map