4544 Ridgeway Dr Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $960,848
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,807
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Ridgeway Dr, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $871,962, approximately $229 per square foot. 4544 Ridgeway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Marcie J
Bought by
Johnson Timothy J and Johnson Marcie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,500
Outstanding Balance
$411,266
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Johnson James N and Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1975
Sold by
Johnson James N and Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Timothy J | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Johnson Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Timothy J | $468,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $221,490 | $32,410 | $189,080 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $215,050 | $31,850 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $208,790 | $30,920 | $177,870 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $202,700 | $30,250 | $172,450 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $196,800 | $29,660 | $167,140 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $191,070 | $29,150 | $161,920 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $185,510 | $28,430 | $157,080 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $180,110 | $27,530 | $152,580 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $174,860 | $27,090 | $147,770 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $169,770 | $27,090 | $142,680 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $164,830 | $28,920 | $135,910 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $160,880 | $28,920 | $131,960 |
| 2013 | $3,719 | $169,570 | $31,430 | $138,140 |
| 2011 | $3,567 | $165,570 | $32,040 | $133,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map