NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4544 Shalegh Ave Springfield, IL 62711

Estimated Value: $400,691 - $469,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,007 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2013

Last sale price $270,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,122 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • Farmingdale Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2013

WE HOPE YOU ENJOY THIS HOME AND THE EXTRAS, WHEN THE HOME WAS BUILT FOR THE BUILDERS SHOWCASE IN 2002, BRIGHT OPEN FLOOR PLAN, EAT IN KITCHEN, GENEROUS MASTER BEDROOM, FAMILY ROOM AND THIRD BATH IN BACEMENT (WITH NEW CARPET IN 2013). 3 CAR GARAGE , PLEASENT PLAINS SCHOOLS, CITY OF SPRINGFIELD . SQ ESTIMATED NOT WARRANTED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fritz Pfister

RE/MAX Professionals License #475091171 Listed on: 07/09/2013

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Skeeters

Keller Williams Capital License #475097981

Keller Williams Capital

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,609

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,609

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: LOT 107 SALEM EST 3RD ADDN (90 X 135) 35-16-6
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Interior Amenities: Ceilings/Cath/Vault/Tray, Jetted Tub, Ceiling Fan
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16.7x16, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Partial, Concrete, Partially Finished, Poured
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.7x15.11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11.1x13.6, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 12.6x11.6, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14.7x14, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen Dining: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16.8x19, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 846
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1615
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 124.94
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3007
  • Total Sq Ft: 2161
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 2161

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Fenced Yard, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Number Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: Cwlp,Ameren Illinois

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 90X135
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Subdivision: Salem Estates
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 6609
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 13350176004
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead Improvement
  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Pleasant Plains District #8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Seller's Agent
Fritz Pfister
RE/MAX Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Jim Skeeters
Keller Williams Capital
List Price
$275,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.14%
Current Estimated Value
$442,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $270,000 --
-- -- --
-- $220,000 --
-- $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $270,000 -2.1% $90 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Sale $275,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,748 $121,925 $15,479 $106,446
2023 $8,304 $111,368 $14,139 $97,229
2022 $8,017 $105,058 $13,412 $91,646
2021 $7,772 $101,124 $12,910 $88,214
2020 $7,812 $101,276 $12,929 $88,347
2019 $7,743 $100,923 $12,884 $88,039
2018 $7,252 $95,903 $12,822 $83,081
2017 $7,115 $94,663 $12,656 $82,007
2016 $7,528 $93,282 $12,471 $80,811
2015 $7,541 $92,167 $12,322 $79,845
2014 $7,178 $91,571 $12,242 $79,329
2013 $6,644 $87,792 $12,242 $75,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA133728

RMLS Alliance

APN: 13-35.0-176-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.