4544 Stannard Dr Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Stannard Dr, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $173,937, approximately $133 per square foot. 4544 Stannard Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Holliger Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Sold by
O'mara Edwrd T and Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,235 | $8,995 | $30,240 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $39,235 | $8,995 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $35,770 | $7,980 | $27,790 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $35,770 | $7,980 | $27,790 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $35,770 | $7,980 | $27,790 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $29,855 | $6,615 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $29,855 | $6,615 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $29,855 | $6,615 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $28,840 | $6,335 | $22,505 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $82,400 | $18,100 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $82,400 | $18,100 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $28,850 | $6,340 | $22,510 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $28,850 | $6,340 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map