45442 Date Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $397,391
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45442 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $379,348, approximately $341 per square foot. 45442 Date Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Blocker Louann Arrnetta
Bought by
Blocker Living Trust and Blocker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Goins James Ashley and Goins Delayna
Bought by
Suggs Charles Alfred and Blocker Louann Arnetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Rock David E
Bought by
Goins James Ashley and Goins Delayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,875
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Cano Alejandro and Cano Therese M
Bought by
Rock David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,787
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Prince Elisabeth and Estate Of Rebecca Marie Mejia
Bought by
Cano Alejandro and Cano Therese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suggs Charles Alfred | $250,000 | Fidelity | |
| Goins James Ashley | $137,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rock David E | $80,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Cano Alejandro | $70,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suggs Charles Alfred | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goins James Ashley | $116,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock David E | $79,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Cano Alejandro | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $372,889 | $224,792 | $148,097 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $365,579 | $220,385 | $145,194 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $358,412 | $216,064 | $142,348 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $351,385 | $211,828 | $139,557 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $281,000 | $128,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $217,200 | $98,800 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $217,200 | $98,800 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $157,500 | $71,700 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $128,500 | $58,500 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $128,500 | $58,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map