4545 E Arbor Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 E Arbor Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,181,786, approximately $643 per square foot. 4545 E Arbor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Spinoso Francesco and Spinoso Tracy
Bought by
Ftv Family Trust and Spinoso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Zhan Yena
Bought by
Lee Ji Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Bought by
Spinoso Francesco and Spinoso Tracy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Bought by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Bought by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Dalrymple James R and The James R & Rita Dalrymple R
Bought by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Bought by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Jaques Robert A and Jaques Joanne B
Bought by
Dalrymple James R and Dalrymple Rita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ftv Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spinoso Francesco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Ji Sook | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Spinoso Francesco | $750,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Dalrymple James R | -- | Fidelity | |
| Dalrymple James R | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple James R | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple James R | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple James R | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple James R | $285,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Ji Sook | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinoso Francesco | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple James R | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple James R | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,650 | $1,004,827 | $767,158 | $237,669 |
| 2024 | $12,650 | $985,125 | $752,116 | $233,009 |
| 2023 | $12,440 | $965,810 | $737,369 | $228,441 |
| 2022 | $11,553 | $937,000 | $715,700 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $9,667 | $779,000 | $595,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $9,735 | $779,000 | $595,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $9,805 | $779,000 | $595,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $8,706 | $700,000 | $534,400 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $8,316 | $700,000 | $534,400 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $558,000 | $426,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $6,574 | $558,000 | $426,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map