4545 Highway 589 Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $324,068 - $761,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,012
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Highway 589, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $496,517, approximately $99 per square foot. 4545 Highway 589 is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $38,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $38,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $38,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $31,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $25,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $25,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $25,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $25,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $25,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $25,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,301 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map