$297,500
$12K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,834/month

Total Views 5,003
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Thermal Windows
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Come see this cute brick ranch located close to Ft Gordon in a growing area. All of the majors are new. New Roof, New HVAC, New carpet, New appliances. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on over half an acre lot. Firepit already in the back with loads of possibilities to create your own backyard garden. Home features a split floorplan to maximize privacy. Kitchen and eat in area open to the family room with fireplace. Freshly painted. This home is ready to move in!

Listing Agent

Kandace Zumbro

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #301171 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,853

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,853

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 297500.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2015.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 147.64
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 2000 - 2199

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Association Fees: 125.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Elderberry POA
  • Association Phone#: 762-218-9677
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belair K
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Belair K

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1107
  • Deed Page: 2004.00
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.00
  • Parcel#: 0671026000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 265
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: NO
  • Tax Amount: 2852.94

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,487 $112,280 $15,800 $96,480
2024 $3,487 $106,808 $15,800 $91,008
2023 $3,258 $106,228 $15,800 $90,428
2022 $2,909 $89,746 $15,800 $73,946
2021 $2,722 $75,700 $15,800 $59,900
2020 $2,678 $75,700 $15,800 $59,900
2019 $2,669 $70,254 $15,800 $54,454
2018 $2,688 $70,254 $15,800 $54,454
2017 $2,642 $70,254 $15,800 $54,454
2016 $2,644 $70,254 $15,800 $54,454
2015 $2,663 $70,254 $15,800 $54,454
2014 $2,666 $70,254 $15,800 $54,454
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $309,900 +12.7% $154 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $275,000 --
Warranty Deed $182,000 None Available
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $280,912 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $183,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251290

Hive MLS

APN: 0671026000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.