Estimated Value: $237,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Maple St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $252,329, approximately $171 per square foot. 4545 Maple St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Sun S and Mackey Angela F
Bought by
Collins Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,431
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Bought by
Jackson Roger D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jason A | $136,000 | Title Experts Agency Inc | |
| Jackson Roger D | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Jason A | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,700 | $18,910 | $59,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,700 | $18,910 | $59,790 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $63,570 | $15,760 | $47,810 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $63,570 | $15,760 | $47,810 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $63,570 | $15,760 | $47,810 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $52,970 | $13,130 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $52,970 | $13,130 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $46,400 | $11,660 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $46,400 | $11,660 | $34,740 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $46,400 | $11,660 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $46,400 | $11,660 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $46,400 | $11,660 | $34,740 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $46,400 | $11,660 | $34,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map