4545 San Simeon Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $747,869
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 San Simeon Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $742,967, approximately $421 per square foot. 4545 San Simeon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Barrinuevo Amparo C
Bought by
Amparo Barrinuevo Living Trust and Barrinuevo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Noan America Financial Corp
Bought by
Barrinuevo Mariano T and Barrinuevo Amparo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Multistate Document Processing Corp
Bought by
Loan America Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amparo Barrinuevo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrinuevo Mariano T | $167,000 | Gateway Title Co | |
| Loan America Financial Corp | $133,257 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrinuevo Mariano T | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $280,444 | $112,175 | $168,269 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $274,946 | $109,976 | $164,970 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $269,555 | $107,819 | $161,736 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $264,270 | $105,705 | $158,565 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $259,089 | $103,633 | $155,456 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $256,434 | $102,571 | $153,863 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $251,407 | $100,560 | $150,847 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $246,479 | $98,589 | $147,890 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $241,647 | $96,656 | $144,991 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $236,910 | $94,761 | $142,149 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $233,354 | $93,339 | $140,015 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,784 | $91,511 | $137,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map