45453 Bison Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $930,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45453 Bison Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $909,683, approximately $265 per square foot. 45453 Bison Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Gomez Hugo G and Gomez Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,231
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Teresa
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,231
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Garcia Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,850
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Garcia Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,850
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Hugo G | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $497,273 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Teresa | $581,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Teresa | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Hugo G | $368,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Teresa | $464,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $534,014 | $90,133 | $443,881 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $513,280 | $86,634 | $426,646 |
| 2022 | $8,581 | $503,217 | $84,936 | $418,281 |
| 2021 | $8,542 | $493,351 | $83,271 | $410,080 |
| 2020 | $8,474 | $488,294 | $82,418 | $405,876 |
| 2019 | $8,395 | $478,720 | $80,802 | $397,918 |
| 2018 | $8,291 | $469,334 | $79,218 | $390,116 |
| 2017 | $8,186 | $460,132 | $77,665 | $382,467 |
| 2016 | $7,681 | $413,366 | $76,143 | $337,223 |
| 2015 | $7,595 | $407,158 | $75,000 | $332,158 |
| 2014 | $7,444 | $399,184 | $73,532 | $325,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map